Home Page
Staff Directory
Department:

Administration Department
Administration
Phone: 715-539-1010
Fax: 715-539-8052
Randy Scholz, Lincoln County Administrator
Administration
Phone: 715-539-2501
Jacque Krause, Human Resources Specialist
Administration
Phone: 715-539-1013
Sharon Prasnicki, Human Resources Specialist
Administration
Phone: 715-539-1017
Antigo Office
Aging and Disability Resource Center
Phone: 715-627-6232
Fax: 715-627-6247
Marshfield Office
Aging and Disability Resource Center
Phone: 715-384-8479
Fax: 715-384-1905
Merrill Office
Aging and Disability Resource Center
Phone: 715-536-0311
Fax: 715-539-1399
Wausau Office
Aging and Disability Resource Center
Phone: 715-261-6070
Fax: 715-261-6090
Wisconsin Rapids Office
Aging and Disability Resource Center
Phone: 715-421-0014
Fax: 715-424-8455
Child Support Department
Child Support
Phone: 715-536-9700
Fax: 715-539-3628
Jessi Rumsey, Child Support - Lead Worker
Child Support
Phone: 715-536-9700
Jamie Boyce, Child Support
Child Support
Phone: 715-536-9700
Tracey Schroder, Child Support
Child Support
Phone: 715-536-9700
Meghan Snyder, Child Support
Child Support
Phone: 715-536-9700
Jury Message
Circuit Court
Phone: 715-536-0337
Jay Tlusty, Judge, Br. I
Circuit Court
Phone: 715-536-0343
Fax: 715-536-0468
Sharon Beever, Court Reporter, Br. I
Circuit Court
Phone: 715-536-0343
Rob Russell, Judge, Br. II
Circuit Court
Phone: 715-536-0416
Fax: 715-536-0407
Natalie Wegner, Judicial Assistant, Br. II
Circuit Court
Phone: 715-536-0416
Bonnie Wachsmuth, Family Court Commissioner
Circuit Court
Phone: 715-536-0326
Clerk of Courts Office
Clerk of Courts
Phone: 715-536-0319
Fax: 715-536-0361
Marie Peterson, Clerk of Courts
Clerk of Courts
Phone: 715-536-0319
Roxanne Baumann, Account Tech
Clerk of Courts
Phone: 715-536-0319
Stacy Bethel, Collections Specialist/Business Manager
Clerk of Courts
Phone: 715-536-0319
Dawn Dunbar, Court Clerk
Clerk of Courts
Phone: 715-536-0319
Brian Haffemann, Court Security Officer
Clerk of Courts
Phone: 715-536-0373
Lori Hardrath, Court Clerk
Clerk of Courts
Phone: 715-536-0319
Jennifer Jirgl, Court Clerk
Clerk of Courts
Phone: 715-536-0319
Gina Olson, Deputy Clerk of Courts
Clerk of Courts
Phone: 715-536-0319
Marianne Vonderheid, Court Clerk
Clerk of Courts
Phone: 715-536-0319
Paul Proulx, Coroner
Coroner
Phone: 715-218-0555
Fax: 715-536-8549
Corporation Counsel, Contact via email does not imply an attorney-client relationship
Corporation Counsel
Phone: 715-539-1015
Fax: 715-539-8053
N.L. Bergstrom, Corporation Counsel
Corporation Counsel
Phone: 715-539-1016
Sharon Prasnicki, Human Resources Specialist
Corporation Counsel
Phone: 715-539-1017
County Clerk's Office
County Clerk
Phone: 715-539-1019
Fax: 715-539-8054
Chris Marlowe, County Clerk
County Clerk
Phone: 715-539-1020
Debbie Rauchle, Deputy Clerk
County Clerk
Phone: 715-539-1021
District Attorney's Office
District Attorney
Phone: 715-536-0339
Fax: 715-536-6400
Victim Witness Department
District Attorney
Phone: 715-536-0341
Don Dunphy, District Attorney
District Attorney
Phone: 715-536-0339
Kurt Zengler, Assistant District Attorney
District Attorney
Phone: 715-536-0339
Tammy Barttelt, Legal Secretary
District Attorney
Phone: 715-536-0339
Tracey Heyden, Legal Secretary
District Attorney
Phone: 715-536-0339
Shari Rodriguez, Program Assistant
District Attorney
Phone: 715-536-0339
Kelly Thomsen, Victim Witness Coordinator
District Attorney
Phone: 715-536-0341
Lincoln County Economic Development Corporation
Economic Development
Phone: 715-539-1024
Fax: 715-539-8055
Ken Maule, Director
Economic Development
Phone: 715-539-1026
Jeff Kraft, Director
Emergency Management
Phone: 715-536-6228
Fax: 715-539-2719
Finance Department
Finance
Phone: 715-539-1028
Fax: 715-539-8056
Dan Leydet, Director
Finance
Phone: 715-539-1030
Dawn Bergs, Accountant
Finance
Phone: 715-539-1031
Elayne Fischer, Payroll Specialist
Finance
Phone: 715-539-1032
Amy Kohnhorst, Accounts Payable
Finance
Phone: 715-539-1029
Laurie Kriewald, Account Tech
Finance
Phone: 715-539-1070
Forestry, Land & Parks Department
Forestry, Land & Parks
Phone: 715-539-1034
Fax: 715-539-8091
Kevin Kleinschmidt, Director
Forestry, Land & Parks
Phone: 715-539-1039
Nicholas Behrens, Forester
Forestry, Land & Parks
Phone: 715-539-1038
Jeni Blaubach, Account Tech
Forestry, Land & Parks
Phone: 715-539-1037
Dean Bowe, Assistant Administrator
Forestry, Land & Parks
Phone: 715-539-1035
Deborah Gerdes, Program Assistant
Forestry, Land & Parks
Phone: 715-539-1036
Lee Rahlf, Forester
Forestry, Land & Parks
Phone: 715-539-1040
Health Department
Health
Phone: 715-536-0307
Fax: 715-536-2011
Shelley Hersil, Public Health Officer
Health
Phone: 715-539-1360
Diana Allen, Program Assistant
Health
Phone: 715-539-1365
Kristin Bath, Public Health Educator
Health
Phone: 715-539-1373
Jenny Johnson, Public Health Nurse
Health
Phone: 715-539-1371
Kristi Krombholz, Public Health Nurse
Health
Phone: 715-539-1376
Karen Krueger, Public Health Nurse
Health
Phone: 715-539-1368
Sue Kuber, Public Health Nurse
Health
Phone: 715-539-1369
Marla Reimann, Public Health Nurse
Health
Phone: 715-539-1374
Judy Sargent, Public Health Nurse
Health
Phone: 715-539-1377
Gloria Schenzel, Fiscal Clerk
Health
Phone: 715-539-1370
Mindy Schwarz, Public Health Nurse
Health
Phone: 715-539-1367
Meghan Young-Williams, Public Health Inspector
Health
Phone: 715-539-1364
Highway Department Office
Highway
Phone: 715-536-0352
Fax: 715-536-2901
Highway Department Shop
Highway
Phone: 715-536-0354
Al Fox, Highway Crew Foreman
Highway
Phone: 715-536-0354
Jason Lemmer, Interim Commissioner
Highway
Phone: 715-536-0354
Heather Marheine, Accountant
Highway
Phone: 715-536-0352
Kris Reichelt, Program Assistant
Highway
Phone: 715-536-0352
Todd Schmeltzer, State Patrol Supervisor - Tomahawk Shop
Highway
Phone: 715-453-8178
Mike Warber, Shop Foreman - Merrill
Highway
Phone: 715-536-0354
Jim Wayda
Highway
Phone: 715-536-0354
Mike Woller
Highway
Phone: 715-536-0354
IT HELPDESK
Information Technology
Phone: 715-539-1043
Fax: 715-539-8430
David Smith, Director
Information Technology
Phone: 715-539-1042
Kat Hartwig, Network Administrator
Information Technology
Phone: 715-539-1045
Tammy Saal, Network Administrator
Information Technology
Phone: 715-539-1047
Travis Spoehr, Network Engineer
Information Technology
Phone: 715-539-1048
John VanLieshout, Network Engineer
Information Technology
Phone: 715-539-1046
Land Information & Conservation
Land Services
Phone: 715-539-1049
Fax: 715-539-8093
Planning and Zoning
Land Services
Phone: 715-539-1087
Fax: 715-539-8325
Matt Bremer, Land Services Administrator
Land Services
Phone: 715-539-1052
Paul Bernard, GIS Specialist/Survey Tech
Land Services
Phone: (715) 539-1051
Laura Boquist, Shoreland Specialist
Land Services
Phone: 715-539-1088
Norm Bushor, Program Manager
Land Services
Phone: 715-539-1058
Tony Dallman, Surveyor
Land Services
Phone: 715-539-1059
Warren Hohn, On-Site Waste & Land Use Specialist
Land Services
Phone: 715-539-1094
Mike Huth, Zoning Program Manager
Land Services
Phone: 715-539-1087
Mitchell McCarthy, Conservation Program Manager
Land Services
Phone: 715-539-1054
Terri Pankow, Program Assistant
Land Services
Phone: 715-539-1057
Ellen Ronsman, Real Property Lister
Land Services
Phone: 715-539-1055
June Winters, Program Assistant
Land Services
Phone: 715-539-1092
Merrill Office
Lincoln Industries Workshop
Phone: 539-2510
Fax: 536-6146
Tomahawk Office
Lincoln Industries Workshop
Phone: 715-453-5341
Wanda Kleinschmidt, Director
Lincoln Industries Workshop
Phone: 715-539-2510
Holly Boehm, Program/Production Manager
Lincoln Industries Workshop
Phone: 715-539-2510
Sarah Brandner, Accountant
Lincoln Industries Workshop
Phone: 715-539-2510
Kathy Burger, Staff Aide
Lincoln Industries Workshop
Phone: 715-539-2510
Seth Gaedtke, Staff Aide
Lincoln Industries Workshop
Phone: 715-539-2510
Connie Gulke, Staff Aide
Lincoln Industries Workshop
Phone: 715-539-2510
Laura Hinz, Secretary/Receptionist
Lincoln Industries Workshop
Phone: 715-539-2510
Chris Imhoff, Staff Aide
Lincoln Industries Workshop
Phone: 715-539-2510
Georgia Schneiderwent, Staff Aide
Lincoln Industries Workshop
Phone: 715-539-2510
Michelle Sczygelski, Officer Manager
Lincoln Industries Workshop
Phone: 715-539-2510
Patrick Gierl, Director
Maintenance
Phone: 715-536-0347
Pine Crest Reception & Office
Pine Crest Nursing Home
Phone: 715-536-0355
Fax: 715-539-3202
Activity Office
Pine Crest Nursing Home
Phone: 715-539-2549
Training Room Fax
Pine Crest Nursing Home
Fax: 715-539-8383
Lisa Gervais, Administrator
Pine Crest Nursing Home
Phone: 715-539-2558
Mindy Meehean, Director of Nursing
Pine Crest Nursing Home
Phone: 715-539-2539
John Hanson, Maintenance Director
Pine Crest Nursing Home
Phone: 715-539-2537
Jean Curtis, Activities Director
Pine Crest Nursing Home
Phone: 715-539-2548
Ginger Osness, Pinecrest Clinical Transition Coordinator
Pine Crest Nursing Home
Phone: 715-539-2520
Kathy Brecke
Pine Crest Nursing Home
Phone: 715-539-2538
Heather Brownell
Pine Crest Nursing Home
Phone: 715-539-2545
Alice Heglund
Pine Crest Nursing Home
Phone: 715-539-2546
Lynn Isaacson
Pine Crest Nursing Home
Phone: 715-536-0355
Mary Klade
Pine Crest Nursing Home
Phone: 715-539-2552
Deb Kohler
Pine Crest Nursing Home
Phone: 715-539-2535
Karen Larson
Pine Crest Nursing Home
Phone: 715-539-2535
Deidre Lemke
Pine Crest Nursing Home
Phone: 539-2556
Angie Lepak
Pine Crest Nursing Home
Phone: 715-539-2543
Pam Mack
Pine Crest Nursing Home
Phone: 715-539-2532
Stacey Marshall
Pine Crest Nursing Home
Phone: 715-539-2550
Jill Moore
Pine Crest Nursing Home
Phone: 715-539-2534
Rosemary Schultz
Pine Crest Nursing Home
Phone: 715-539-2541
Sara Sedo
Pine Crest Nursing Home
Phone: 715-539-2544
Bruce Slaminski
Pine Crest Nursing Home
Phone: 715-539-2551
Register in Probate Department
Register in Probate/Juvenile Court
Phone: 715-536-0342
Fax: 715-539-2762
Becky Byer, Register in Probate
Register in Probate/Juvenile Court
Phone: 715-536-0342
Sherrie Zortman, Deputy Register in Probate
Register in Probate/Juvenile Court
Phone: 715-536-0342
Register of Deed's Office
Register of Deeds
Phone: 715-539-1061
Fax: 715-539-8094
Sarah Koss, Register of Deeds
Register of Deeds
Phone: 715-539-1065
Beth Humphrey, Deputy Register of Deeds
Register of Deeds
Phone: 715-539-1062
Jamie Willis, Deputy Register of Deeds
Register of Deeds
Phone: 715-539-1063
Dispatch Non-Emergency Number, DIAL 911 FOR EMERGENCY
Sheriff's Office
Phone: 715-536-6272
Fax: 715-536-6206
Investigations Department
Sheriff's Office
Phone: 715-536-6273
Fax: 715-539-8427
Administration Department
Sheriff's Office
Phone: 715-536-6274
Fax: 715-536-7910
Corrections Department
Sheriff's Office
Phone: 715-536-6275
Fax: 715-536-3466
Jail Nursing Fax
Sheriff's Office
Fax: 715-539-8432
Jeff Jaeger, Sheriff
Sheriff's Office
Phone: 715-536-6274
Nate Walrath, Chief Deputy
Sheriff's Office
Phone: 715-536-6274
Dave Manninen, Jail Administrator
Sheriff's Office
Phone: 715-536-6275
Chad Collinsworth, Investigations Supervisor
Sheriff's Office
Phone: 715-536-6273
Tim Fischer, 911/Telecom Supervisor
Sheriff's Office
Phone: 715-536-6272
Social Services Department
Social Services
Phone: 715-536-6200
Fax: 715-539-8387
Energy Assistance
Social Services
Phone: 715-539-1344
Forward Services
Social Services
Phone: 715-536-8499
Fax: 715-536-2639
Renee Krueger, Director
Social Services
Phone: 715-536-6200
Shelley Wojan, Child Welfare Manager
Social Services
Phone: 715-536-6200
Jenny Baily, Forward Services
Social Services
Phone: 715-536-8499
Mary Banser, Fiscal Information Specialist
Social Services
Phone: 715-536-6200
Joann Benedict, Social Services Aide
Social Services
Phone: 715-536-6200
Jamie Boyce, Child Support
Social Services
Phone: 715-536-6200
Sarah Brandner, Accountant
Social Services
Phone: 715-536-6200
Colleen Chartier, Fiscal Information Specialist
Social Services
Phone: 715-536-6200
Erica Copas, Fiscal Information Specialist
Social Services
Phone: 715-536-6200
Beckie Gennrich, Economic Support
Social Services
Phone: 715-536-6200
Carl Jackson, Economic Support
Social Services
Phone: 715-536-6200
Katie Kroening, Economic Support
Social Services
Phone: 715-536-6200
Glenda Kummerow, Economic Support
Social Services
Phone: 715-536-6200
Susan Locke, Economic Support
Social Services
Phone: 715-536-6200
Johanna Miller, Social Worker
Social Services
Phone: 715-536-6200
Trude Pophal, Economic Support
Social Services
Phone: 715-536-6200
Brenda Rasmussen, Social Worker
Social Services
Phone: 715-536-6200
Jim Schoneman, Economic Support
Social Services
Phone: 715-536-6200
Kristine Shorey, Economic Support
Social Services
Phone: 715-536-6200
Mark Skolaski, Social Worker
Social Services
Mobile: 715-536-6200
Vanea Venzant, Forward Services
Social Services
Phone: 715-536-8499
Karen Worden, Social Worker
Social Services
Phone: 715-536-6200
Solid Waste Department
Solid Waste / Landfill
Phone: 715-536-9636
Fax: 715-536-6361
Dan Miller, Director
Solid Waste / Landfill
Phone: 715-536-0424
Louise Fox, Program Assistant
Solid Waste / Landfill
Phone: 715-536-0425
Treasurer's Office
Treasurer
Phone: 715-539-1067
Fax: 715-539-8095
Diana Petruzates, Treasurer
Treasurer
Phone: 715-539-1069
Robbin Gigl, Deputy Treasurer
Treasurer
Phone: 715-539-1067
UW-Extension Department
UW-Extension
Phone: 715-539-1072
Fax: 715-539-8323
Debbie Moellendorf
UW-Extension
Phone: 715-539-1072
Jeni Blaubach
UW-Extension
Phone: 715-539-1072
Cherie Hafeman, Program Assistant
UW-Extension
Phone: 715-539-1072
Tammy Hansen
UW-Extension
Phone: 715-539-1072
Amanda Kostman
UW-Extension
Phone: 715-539-1072
Art Lersch
UW-Extension
Phone: 715-539-1072
Dan Marzu
UW-Extension
Phone: 715-539-1072
Veteran's Services
Veteran's Services
Phone: 715-539-1083
Fax: 715-539-8324
Richard Wolf, Veteran's Services Officer
Veteran's Services
Phone: 715-539-1085
Pam Schotz, Program Assistant
Veteran's Services
Phone: 715-539-1084
Request for Proposal - Snow Plow Equipment and Road Gravel https://t.co/EwPZqvUyN4
Legal Notice  |  Privacy Notice  |  Acceptable Use Policy  |  Linking Policy
Copyright © 2017 Lincoln County Government - Merrill Wisconsin
Designed & Powered By   DMI Studios